Termly PE Award Winners

Each term the PE department awards one boy and one girl in years 7-10 an award for their:

  • Excellent commitment to lessons and the extra-curricular programme
  • Positive attitude in lessons
  • Organisation
  • Superb behaviour
  • Acting like a good role model for other students

Year 7 – 2012-2013

Tom Vaudin, Lauren Smeed, Rachel Le Prevost, James Gill, Jessie Staples, Jacob Masterton-Pipet

Year 7 – 2013-2014

Brad O’Regan, Natalie Le Page, Nikita Le Prevost, Niall Hainsworth, Patrick Le Friec, Cara Fitzpatrick

Year 7 – 2014-2015

Harry Sykes, Georgia Dame, Olivia Kenneally, Callum Cherry, Macy Cortez, Dom Boyce

Year 7 – 2015-2016

Luke Elmy, Shannon Le Tissier, Ben Acey, Jade Le Page, Megan Vaudin, Fin Belnavis

Year 7 – 2016-2017

Owen Wallbridge, Emma Sykes, Joe Williams, Phoebe Page

Year 8 – 2012-2013

Beth Honey, Zac Felbabel, Megan Hockey, Sammy Archenoul, Renee Hubert, Tom Walden

Year 8 – 2013-2014

Reece Hockey, Leonie O’Regan, Chris Druce, Rachel Le Prevost, Sorcha Todd, Jacob Masterton-Pipet

Year 8 – 2014 – 2015

Niall Hainsworth, Halle Villanueva, Holly Anne-Langlois, Curtis Davey, Natalie Le Page, Callum Le Lachuer

Year 8 – 2015-2016

Reese Jackson, Alisha Wild, Olivia Kenneally, Harvey Lihou, Callum Cherry, Macy Cortez

Year 8 – 2016-2017

Brandon Wallace, Macy Belnavis, Keene Domaille, Elly Anslow

Year 9 – 2012-2013

Megan Le Noury, Ben Relph, Jade Packham, James Jones, Sam Mahy, Kirstie Marquis

Year 9 – 2013-2014

Emma Le Prevost, Corey Leaver, Sammy Archenoul, Utopia Blackwood, Zac Felbabel, Charlotte Zab

Year 9 – 2014-2015

Raegan Jennings, Saskia Bessin, Harry Le Page, Jessie Staples, Leonie O’Regan, Reece Hockey

Year 9 – 2015-2016

Natalie Le Page, Alex Johns, Rebecca Le Maitre, Niall Hainsworth, Brad O’Regan, Cara Fitzpatrick

Year 9 – 2016-2017

Reese Jackson, Georgia Dame, Harvey Lihou, Olivia Kenneally

Year 10 – 2012-2013

Courtney Butcher, Vince Hockey, Ryan Cherry, Skye Mollet, Owen Hunt, Kayla Skillett

Year 10 – 2013-2014

Khiasten Henry-Marquand, Seb Smeed, Jess McKenzie, James Jones, Jordan Kelly,

Year 10 – 2014-2015

Utopia Blackwood, Sammy Archenoul, Alex Vaudin, Danni King, Lauren Draper, Josh Smith

Year 10 – 2015-2016

Seb Fitzpatrick, Mariah Stewart, Saskia Bessin, James Gill, Jacob Masterton-Pipet, Lauren Smeed

Year 10 – 2016-2017

Amy Laine, Callum Le Lacheur, Cara Fitzpatrick, Luke Winstanley